Program Schedules  

Last Update: 2024-07-10 11:28
Back to MenuEffective as of 2023-12-20*
Print PDF
2023
Yoga (Pay)YGA411:15-12:15OACGoogle Form2023-01-12/2024-03-14
Cantonese Opera BeginnerCTO116:15-17:45AR1Email2023-09-25/2024-06-17
BallroomBRM319:00-22:00CrosbyEmail2023-09-27/2024-06-19Instructors : Sammy & Tammy Lam
Cantonese Opera IntermediateCTO514:00-17:00AR1Email2023-09-29/2024-06-21
BallroomBRM719:00-22:00CrosbyEmail2023-10-01/2024-06-23Instructors : Sammy & Tammy Lam
Ballroom ClassBRB717:30-18:30CrosbyOnline Form2023-10-01/2024-06-23Instructors : Sammy & Tammy Lam
International Standard & Latin DanceISL315:15-18:00OAC2023-12-06/2024-03-27Drop in start from 16:00 after the registered class
2024
Chinese Culture DanceCCD213:00-16:00OULCC(S)Google Form2024-01-02/2024-06-18
Tai Chi Early BirdsTCG207:30-9:30AR12024-01-02/2024-06-18
Crafts for CharityCRF313:15-15:15SMCC2024-01-03/2024-06-19
Line Dance Mix LevelsLND3IMP20:00-22:00OACNo2024-01-03/2024-06-19
Tai Chi Early BirdsTCG307:30-9:30AR12024-01-03/2024-06-19
Line Dance IntermediateLND4INT13:00-16:00OULCC(S)No2024-01-04/2024-06-20
Tai Chi Early BirdsTCG407:30-9:30AR12024-01-04/2024-06-20
Tai Chi PracticeTCP413:00-15:00Crosby2024-01-04/2024-06-20
ErhuERH514:00-16:00AR2&3Email2024-01-05/2024-06-21Practice and Non-instructional Program
Folk Song EnsembleFSE715:00-17:00SMCCEmail2024-01-05/2024-03-29
Line Dance IntermediateLND5INT19:30-22:30OACNo2024-01-05/2024-06-21
Line Dance Mix LevelsLND5MIX19:00-22:00CrosbyNo2024-01-05/2024-06-21
Tai Chi Early BirdsTCG507:30-9:30AR12024-01-05/2024-06-21
Line Dance Absolute BeginnerLND6ABEG19:00-21:30CrosbyNo2024-01-06/2024-06-22
Line Dance IntermediateLND6INT12:45-16:00CrosbyNo2024-01-06/2024-06-22
Classical Guitar FoundationGTB1B10:30-11:30OACEmail2024-01-08/2024-04-15to improve classical guitar skill after the beginner course
Guitar BeginnerGTB1A09:30-10:30OACEmail2024-01-08/2024-04-15for student without classical guitar background
KaraokeKRK119:00-22:30OACNo2024-01-08/2024-06-17Bring your own microphone
Line Dance BeginnerLND1BEG20:30-22:30CrosbyNo2024-01-08/2024-06-17
Live BandLVB116:00-18:00SMCCEmail2024-01-08/2024-03-25
MDE Traditional Yangs 85MDE1TY13:00-15:00AR1Email2024-01-08/2024-06-17Class full
Outreach ProgramORP119:00-21:00OULCC(N)Email2024-01-08/2024-03-25
Tai Chi Early BirdsTCG107:30-09:30AR12024-01-08/2024-06-17
Tai Chi PracticeTCP113:00-14:45Crosby2024-01-08/2024-06-17
Foundation of Tai Chi (English) TCE211:15-13:30CrosbyGoogle Form2024-01-09/2024-06-11We will divided into 2 classes (beginner/improver)
Line Dance BeginnerLND2BEG13:00-15:00AR1No2024-01-09/2024-06-18
Line Dance MixLND2FUN19:30-22:00OACNo2024-01-09/2024-06-18
Live BandLVB216:00-18:00SMCCEmail2024-01-09/2024-03-26
QigongQIG210:30-12:30OACNo2024-01-09/2024-06-18
Chinese CalligraphyCCA3A09:30-11:00AR2&3Google Form2024-01-10/2024-06-19
Chinese CalligraphyCCA3B11:00-12:30AR2&3Google Form2024-01-10/2024-06-19
KaraokeKRK319:00-22:30Youth CentreNo2024-01-10/2024-06-19Bring your own microphone
Muti-Discipline ExerciseMDE313:00-15:00OACEmail2024-01-10/2024-06-19Class full
Outreach ProgramORP316:00-18:00SMCCEmail2024-01-10/2024-03-27
Folk Song EnsembleFSE418:30-20:30AR2&3Email2024-01-11/2024-03-28
Line Dance High BeginnerLND4HBEG13:00-15:00AR1No2024-01-11/2024-06-20
MahjongMJG4D12:30-14:00AR4Google Form2024-01-11/2024-06-20
MahjongMJG4E14:00-15:30AR4Google Form2024-01-11/2024-06-20
MahjongMJG4F15:30-17:00AR4Google Form2024-01-11/2024-06-20
MDE Traditional Yangs 85MDE4TY20:00-22:00AR1Email2024-01-11/2024-06-20
KaraokeKRK513:00-17:00Youth CentreNo2024-01-12/2024-06-21Bring your own microphone
Live BandLVB517:30-20:00Youth CentreEmail2024-01-12/2024-03-29
MahjongMJG5D12:30-14:00AR4Google Form2024-01-12/2024-05-17
MahjongMJG5E14:00-15:30AR4Google Form2024-01-12/2024-05-17
MahjongMJG5F15:30-17:00AR4Google Form2024-01-12/2024-05-17
Multi-Disciplined ExerciseMDE510:00-12:00OACEmail2024-01-12/2024-06-21Class full
Martial Arts and WellnessMAW615:15-17:15OULCC(S)No2024-01-13/2024-06-22
MDE Traditional Yangs 85MDE6TY10:00-12:00OACEmail2024-01-13/2024-06-22Class full
Karaoke KRK713:30-17:00Youth CentreNo2024-01-14/2024-06-23Bring your own Microphone
Chinese PaintingCPT110:00-12:00AR2&3Google Form2024-01-15/2024-06-17
MahjongMJG1D12:30-14:00AR4Google Form2024-01-15/2024-05-13
MahjongMJG1E14:00-15:30AR4Google Form2024-01-15/2024-05-13
MahjongMJG1F15:30-17:00AR4Google Form2024-01-15/2024-05-13
Yoga (Pay)YGA113:00-14:00AR2&3Google Form2024-01-15/2024-03-11
Table TennisTAT2A13:00-15:00OACNo2024-01-30/2024-06-18Annual Table Fee $5
Table TennisTAT2B15:00-17:00OACNo2024-01-30/2024-06-18Annual table fee $5.
Table TennisTAT310:00-12:00OACNo2024-01-31/2024-06-19Annual table fee $5.
Table TennisTAT4A13:00-15:00OACNo2024-02-01/2024-06-20Annual table fee $5.
Table TennisTAT4B15:00-17:00OACNo2024-02-01/2024-06-20Annual table fee $5.
Table TennisTAT4C20:00-22:00OACNo2024-02-01/2024-06-20Annual table fee $5.
Wellness ExerciseWLE409:30-11:00AR1Google Form2024-02-01/2024-06-20
Table TennisTAT5A13:00-15:00OACNo2024-02-02/2024-06-21Annual table fee $5.
Table TennisTAT5B15:00-17:00OACNo2024-02-02/2024-06-21Annual table fee $5.
Table TennisTAT7A08:00-10:00OACNo2024-02-04/2024-06-23Annual table fee $5.
Table TennisTAT7B10:00-12:00OACNo2024-02-04/2024-06-23Annual table fee $5.
BadmintonBDM1A07:00-09:00GymNo2024-02-05/2024-06-17Annual birdie fee $10
BadmintonBDM1C13:00-15:30GymOnline Form2024-02-05/2024-06-17Annual birdie fee $10
Chinese Health DanceCHD115:15-17:00AR1Google Form2024-02-05/2024-06-17Intermediate
Shape and ToneSNT1A09:45-11:00AR1Google Form2024-02-05/2024-06-17Members can bring hand weights & towels for some exercises
Shape and ToneSNT1B11:15-12:30AR1Google Form2024-02-05/2024-06-17Members can bring hand weights & towels for some exercises
Table TennisTAT113:00-14:30OACNo2024-02-05/2024-06-17Annual table fee $5.
BadmintonBDM2C12:30-15:00GymOnline Form2024-02-06/2024-06-18Annual birdie fee $10
FilmmakingFLM215:30-17:00AR1Online Form2024-02-06/2024-06-18Current Project:
Smiling Seniors Film Productions
BadmintonBDM3C12:30-14:00GymOnline Form2024-02-07/2024-06-19Annual birdie fee $10
BadmintonBDM3D14:00-15:30GymOnline Form2024-02-07/2024-06-19Annual birdie fee $10
Chinese square DanceCSD313:00-15:00AR1Google Form2024-02-07/2024-06-19
BadmintonBDM4A07:00-09:30GymOnline Form2024-02-08/2024-06-20Annual birdie fee $10
BadmintonBDM4B09:15-11:45GymOnline Form2024-02-08/2024-06-20Annual birdie fee $10
BadmintonBDM5E20:30-22:30GymOnline Form2024-02-09/2024-06-21Annual birdie fee $10
BadmintonBDM7A07:00-09:00GymOnline Form2024-02-11/2024-06-23Annual birdie fee $10
Tai Chi IWUF Yang SwordTIS210:30-11:30AR1Online Form2024-02-20/2024-06-18Pre-requisite Tai Chi 24 and Sword Experience (In Cantonese)
Tai Chi PoleTLP209:30-10:30AR1Online Form2024-02-20/2024-06-18Pre-requisite: Audition
Tai Chi Yang 32 SwordT32211:30-12:30AR1Online Form2024-02-20/2024-06-18Pre-requisite: Tai Chi 8-form or Tai Chi 24 (in Cantonese)
Tai Chi 24-formT24311:30-12:45AR1Online Form2024-02-21/2024-06-19Pre-requisite: Tai Chi Foundation or 8-form (in Cantonese)
Tai Chi 8-form ChuanTC83I10:30-11:30AR1Online Form2024-02-21/2024-06-19In Cantonese
Tai Chi IWUF Yang 26T263I09:30-10:30AR1Online Form2024-02-21/2024-06-19Pre-requisite: Tai Chi 24 (in Cantonese)
Tai Chi 24-formT24415:15-16:45AR1Online Form2024-02-22/2024-06-20Pre-requisite: Tai Chi Foundation or 8-form (in Cantonese)
Tai Chi Fan 36T365F11:00-12:30AR1Online Form2024-02-23/2024-06-21Pre-requisite: Tai Chi 24 & Tai Chi Fan experience
Tai Chi Yang 48T48509:30-11:00AR1Online Form2024-02-23/2024-06-21Pre-Requisite Tai Chi 24 (In Cantonese)
Zumba (Pay Program)ZBA513:30-14:30CrosbyGoogle Form2024-02-23/2024-04-26Fee: $30(subject to adjustment) for 10 sessions-Minimums/Maximums in effect
Tai Chi Kung Fu FanTKF114:45-16:00CrosbyOnline Form2024-02-26/2024-06-17Pre-requisite: Tai Chi Foundation or 8-form (in Cantonese)
PickleballPKL1A09:00-11:00GymGoogle Form2024-04-01/2024-06-17Temporary Session - Annual Ball Fee $5.00 Limited Capacity
PickleballPKL111:00-13:00GymGoogle Form2024-04-01/2024-06-17Temporary Session - Annual Ball Fee $5.00 Limited Capacity
PickleballPKL215:00-17:00GymGoogle Form2024-04-02/2024-06-18Core Session Annual ball Fee $5.00 Limited Capacity
PickleballPKL3A08:30-10:30GymGoogle Form2024-04-03/2024-06-19Core Session Annual ball Fee $5.00 Limited Capacity
PickleballPKL3B10:30-12:30GymGoogle Form2024-04-03/2024-06-19Temporary Session - Annual Ball Fee $5.00 Limited Capacity
Zumba (Pay Program)ZBA313:30-14:30CrosbyGoogle Form2024-04-03/2024-06-05Fee: $30(subject to adjustment) for 10 sessions-Minimums/Maximums in effect
PickleballPKL4A11:45-13:45GymGoogle Form2024-04-04/2024-06-20Core Session Annual ball Fee $5.00 Limited Capacity
PickleballPKL4B13:45-15:30GymGoogle Form2024-04-04/2024-06-20Temporary Session - Annual Ball Fee $5.00 Limited Capacity
PickleballPKL5A11:15-13:30GymGoogle Form2024-04-05/2024-06-21Core Session Annual ball Fee $5.00 Limited Capacity
PickleballPKL5B13:30-15:45GymGoogle Form2024-04-05/2024-06-21Core Session Annual ball Fee $5.00 Limited Capacity
Health ExerciseHEE708:00-10:00AR1Google Form2024-04-07/2024-06-23Instructor Dr. Fiona from Unionville Health Centre
Rhythmic Music MovementRMM214:00-16:00CrosbyGoogle Form2024-04-09/2024-06-18
MahjongMJG2D12:30-14:00AR2&3Email2024-05-21/2024-06-18
MahjongMJG2E14:00-15:30AR2&3Email2024-05-21/2024-06-18
MahjongMJG2F15:30-16:30AR2&3Email2024-05-21/2024-06-18